Menu
Public +
Public
Mission Trip Giving
Event Calendar
Registrations
Private +
Private
My User Account
My Groups
My Mission Trips
Donate
My Giving Profile
My Recurring Donations
My Purchase History
My Giving
My Contribution Statement
Online Directory
My Calls
My Survey
Show Summary (0)
anonymous
Login
Loading, please wait...
Events Calendar
Campus:
Any Campus
Alpharetta Methodist
Ministry Area:
All Ministry Areas
Adult Discipleship
Children's Ministry
Congregational Care
Connections
Leadership
Missions
Music
Prayer
Preschool
Senior Ministry
Student Ministry
Vinebranch
Women's Ministry
Worship
Sign-Up Type:
All Events
Open Registration
Open Volunteer Opportunities
Featured Only:
Only Show Featured Events
Display:
Calendar View
List View
< Prev
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
2032
2033
Next >
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
27
28
29
1
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
2
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
7:00 AM Men's Bible Study on Saturdays
9:00 AM Caring for Caregivers Conference
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
3
8:00 AM Vinebranch Ushers
8:00 AM Usher Room
9:00 AM Children's Worship at 9am
10:00 AM Children's Sunday School 2023/2024
10:00 AM Rooted Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Pathfinders Sunday School Class
10:00 AM AMS Sunday School 2023/2024
10:00 AM Families of Faith Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Cobb & Open Door Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Revive Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Discerning Hearts Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Breakfast Club Sunday School Class
10:00 AM In His Steps Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Spirit in Action Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Friendship Sunday School Class
10:00 AM New Kids On the Block Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Abiding in the Vine Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Salt-Light Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Sunday Small Group- Jakubecy
11:00 AM Traditional Worship Service
11:00 AM Children's Worship at 11am
11:00 AM Contemporary Worship Service
6:00 PM LG Group - 9th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 9th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 6th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 6th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 7th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 7th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 8th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 10th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 10th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 11th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 11th-12th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 12th Grade Girls
6:00 PM AMS Sunday Nights 2023/2024
4
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
9:00 AM Moms on the Move
11:00 AM Face 2 Face Ladies Group
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
6:00 PM Bluegrass Rehearsal
6:30 PM Alpha Females AA
6:30 PM ***CANCELLED*** New Testament Fast Track Disciple Winter 2024
7:00 PM Stephen Ministry Large Group
7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop Meeting
5
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
9:00 AM Blanket Ministry
9:30 AM Buddy Bags
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
6:00 PM AA Women's Miracles Within Meeting (Tuesdays/Thursdays)
6:00 PM Blanket Ministry Evenings
7:00 PM Overeaters Anonymous
6
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
9:00 AM Young Moms Group- What Love Is
9:30 AM Epic of Eden- Wednesday Morning with Terri
9:30 AM Epic of Eden- Wednesday Morning with Brad
9:30 AM How to Hear God
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
5:30 PM Kids Choir
5:30 PM Parenting and Leadership Small Groups
6:30 PM Alpha Females AA
6:30 PM ***CANCELLED*** Epic of Eden- Online
6:30 PM Epic of Eden- Wednesday Night
6:45 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal
7
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
9:30 AM Hebrews
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
12:00 PM Men's Lunch and Learn
6:00 PM AA Women's Miracles Within Meeting (Tuesdays/Thursdays)
8
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
9
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
7:00 AM Men's Bible Study on Saturdays
8:30 AM AMen Drake House Project
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
10
8:00 AM Vinebranch Ushers
8:00 AM Usher Room
9:00 AM Children's Worship at 9am
10:00 AM Children's Sunday School 2023/2024
10:00 AM Explore
10:00 AM Rooted Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Pathfinders Sunday School Class
10:00 AM AMS Sunday School 2023/2024
10:00 AM Families of Faith Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Cobb & Open Door Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Revive Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Discerning Hearts Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Breakfast Club Sunday School Class
10:00 AM In His Steps Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Spirit in Action Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Friendship Sunday School Class
10:00 AM New Kids On the Block Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Abiding in the Vine Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Salt-Light Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Sunday Small Group- Jakubecy
11:00 AM Traditional Worship Service
11:00 AM Children's Worship at 11am
11:00 AM Contemporary Worship Service
6:00 PM LG Group - 7th Grade Boys
6:00 PM AMS Sunday Nights 2023/2024
11
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
10:00 AM Caregivers for Spouses Support Group Meeting
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
6:30 PM Alpha Females AA
6:30 PM ***CANCELLED*** New Testament Fast Track Disciple Winter 2024
12
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
7:00 AM AMen Monthly Breakfast
9:00 AM Test Event - Widget
9:00 AM Blanket Ministry
9:30 AM Buddy Bags
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
6:00 PM AA Women's Miracles Within Meeting (Tuesdays/Thursdays)
6:00 PM Blanket Ministry Evenings
7:00 PM Overeaters Anonymous
13
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
9:00 AM Young Moms Group- What Love Is
9:30 AM Epic of Eden- Wednesday Morning with Terri
9:30 AM Epic of Eden- Wednesday Morning with Brad
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
5:30 PM Kids Choir
6:30 PM Alpha Females AA
6:30 PM ***CANCELLED*** Epic of Eden- Online
6:30 PM Epic of Eden- Wednesday Night
6:45 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal
14
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
9:30 AM Hebrews
10:00 AM Tiny Stitches
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
12:00 PM Men's Lunch and Learn
6:00 PM AA Women's Miracles Within Meeting (Tuesdays/Thursdays)
15
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
16
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
7:00 AM Men's Bible Study on Saturdays
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
17
12:15 AM Nicaragua Family Trip Meeting
8:00 AM Vinebranch Ushers
8:00 AM Usher Room
9:00 AM Children's Worship at 9am
10:00 AM Children's Sunday School 2023/2024
10:00 AM Rooted Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Pathfinders Sunday School Class
10:00 AM AMS Sunday School 2023/2024
10:00 AM Families of Faith Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Cobb & Open Door Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Revive Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Discerning Hearts Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Breakfast Club Sunday School Class
10:00 AM In His Steps Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Spirit in Action Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Friendship Sunday School Class
10:00 AM New Kids On the Block Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Abiding in the Vine Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Salt-Light Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Sunday Small Group- Jakubecy
11:00 AM Traditional Worship Service
11:00 AM Children's Worship at 11am
11:00 AM Contemporary Worship Service
6:00 PM LG Group - 9th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 9th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 6th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 6th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 7th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 7th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 8th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 10th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 10th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 11th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 11th-12th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 12th Grade Girls
6:00 PM AMS Sunday Nights 2023/2024
18
AMen Baseball Caps and AMen Shirts
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
9:00 AM Moms on the Move
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
6:30 PM Alpha Females AA
6:30 PM ***CANCELLED*** New Testament Fast Track Disciple Winter 2024
7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop Meeting
19
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
9:00 AM Blanket Ministry
9:30 AM Buddy Bags
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
6:00 PM AA Women's Miracles Within Meeting (Tuesdays/Thursdays)
6:00 PM Blanket Ministry Evenings
7:00 PM Overeaters Anonymous
20
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
9:00 AM Young Moms Group- What Love Is
9:30 AM Epic of Eden- Wednesday Morning with Terri
9:30 AM Epic of Eden- Wednesday Morning with Brad
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
5:30 PM Kids Choir
6:30 PM Alpha Females AA
6:30 PM ***CANCELLED*** Epic of Eden- Online
6:30 PM Epic of Eden- Wednesday Night
6:45 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal
21
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
9:30 AM Hebrews
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
12:00 PM Men's Lunch and Learn
6:00 PM AA Women's Miracles Within Meeting (Tuesdays/Thursdays)
7:15 PM BSA Northern District Roundtable Meeting
22
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
5:00 PM Club45 Passover
23
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
7:00 AM Men's Bible Study on Saturdays
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
24
8:00 AM Vinebranch Ushers
8:00 AM Usher Room
9:00 AM Children's Worship at 9am
10:00 AM Children's Sunday School 2023/2024
10:00 AM Rooted Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Pathfinders Sunday School Class
10:00 AM AMS Sunday School 2023/2024
10:00 AM Families of Faith Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Cobb & Open Door Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Revive Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Discerning Hearts Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Breakfast Club Sunday School Class
10:00 AM In His Steps Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Spirit in Action Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Friendship Sunday School Class
10:00 AM New Kids On the Block Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Abiding in the Vine Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Salt-Light Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Sunday Small Group- Jakubecy
11:00 AM Traditional Worship Service
11:00 AM Children's Worship at 11am
11:00 AM Contemporary Worship Service
6:00 PM LG Group - 9th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 9th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 6th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 6th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 7th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 7th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 8th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 10th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 10th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 11th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 11th-12th Grade Boys
6:00 PM LG Group - 12th Grade Girls
6:00 PM AMS Sunday Nights 2023/2024
25
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
9:00 AM Moms on the Move
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
6:30 PM Alpha Females AA
6:30 PM ***CANCELLED*** New Testament Fast Track Disciple Winter 2024
7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop Meeting
26
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
9:00 AM Blanket Ministry
9:30 AM Buddy Bags
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
6:00 PM AA Women's Miracles Within Meeting (Tuesdays/Thursdays)
6:00 PM Blanket Ministry Evenings
7:00 PM Overeaters Anonymous
27
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
9:00 AM Young Moms Group- What Love Is
9:30 AM Epic of Eden- Wednesday Morning with Terri
9:30 AM Epic of Eden- Wednesday Morning with Brad
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
5:30 PM Kids Choir
6:00 PM Scout Meeting
6:30 PM Alpha Females AA
6:30 PM ***CANCELLED*** Epic of Eden- Online
6:30 PM Epic of Eden- Wednesday Night
6:45 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal
28
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
12:00 PM Men's Lunch and Learn
6:00 PM AA Women's Miracles Within Meeting (Tuesdays/Thursdays)
7:00 PM Maundy Thursday
29
5:00 AM Cross Ruck 2024
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
7:00 PM Good Friday
30
7:00 AM AA Morning Meeting
7:00 AM Men's Bible Study on Saturdays
12:00 PM AA Noon Unity Group Meeting
3:00 PM Bluegrass Rehearsal
31
7:00 AM Bluegrass Easter Service
8:00 AM Vinebranch Ushers
8:00 AM Usher Room
9:00 AM Children's Worship at 9am
9:00 AM Easter Sunday Traditional Service
9:00 AM Easter Sunday Contemporary Service
10:00 AM Children's Sunday School 2023/2024
10:00 AM Rooted Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Pathfinders Sunday School Class
10:00 AM AMS Sunday School 2023/2024
10:00 AM Families of Faith Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Cobb & Open Door Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Revive Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Discerning Hearts Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Breakfast Club Sunday School Class
10:00 AM In His Steps Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Spirit in Action Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Friendship Sunday School Class
10:00 AM New Kids On the Block Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Abiding in the Vine Sunday School Class
10:00 AM Salt-Light Sunday School Class
11:00 AM Traditional Worship Service
11:00 AM Children's Worship at 11am
11:00 AM Contemporary Worship Service
11:00 AM Easter Sunday Contemporary Service
11:00 AM Easter Sunday Traditional Service
6:00 PM LG Group - 6th Grade Girls
6:00 PM LG Group - 7th Grade Boys
1
2
3
4
5
6